The training ”AI for Girls V2.0" has started
On May 4 of this year, the project "Artificial Intelligence for Girls" - AI for Girls V2. 0, which will last 2 days, was launched and was developed by the Center for Innovation, Technology and Strategy under the Ministry of Preschool and School Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan and is being implemented in cooperation with the Ministry of Digital Technologies and Constructor University, Germany.
The purpose of the project - the development of girls' IT skills, the basics of programming and working with artificial intelligence.
The two-day training was attended by 29 pupils from secondary schools aged 14 to 18 years, who were selected throughout the republic on a competitive basis throughout the country.
During the master class, the participants had the opportunity to improve and systematize knowledge about artificial intelligence and learn the basics of neuro-linguistic programming.
Follow the news!