Innovative technologies transform educational process for teachers and pupils all around the World. According to the The Concept of Development of the preschool and school System until 2030, active measures are taken with the aim of system modernization.
ITSM was established on November 28, 2018 under the Ministry of preschool and school of the Republic of Uzbekistan. The main goal of ITSM is the improvement of public education system by introducing modern and innovative technologies, web-platforms, software products, information systems and strategic planning processes.
ITSM projects are aimed at digitalization and automation of the management processes of the preschool and school system of Uzbekistan and introduction of innovative approaches, platforms and systems to empower teachers and pupils.
Our mission
Innovative development of the preschool and school system, the introduction of modern technologies and planning for the further improvement of the system.