“AI for Girls” training started
On September 19 in the conference hall of the Frankfort Hotel in our capital the AI for Girls educational incubator started.
AI for Girls educational incubator is developed in cooperation with the Center for Innovation, Technology and Strategy under the Ministry of Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Ministry of Information Technology and Communications Development and Bakhchisaray University of Turkey. The program is designed to improve the skills of school and college students in the basics of programming and the development of artificial intelligence skills.
Training courses will be held from 19 to 20 September in Tashkent's modern IT park.
They will be attended by 20 high school students aged 14-18 who have successfully passed all stages of registration.
Master-classes will be conducted by the specialists of Bakhchehshehir University and during the 3-day training participants will have an opportunity to expand their knowledge in the field of IT and artificial intelligence, its types, future and application in everyday life.